Playoff Schedule & Results (Flamborough-Dundas Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Playoff Schedule & Results
REP - Minor Atom AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MA-AA-A-11Jan 29 20206:30 PMGuelph GryphonsVictoria
O-MA-AA-A-8Feb 01 202012:15 PMOrangeville FlyersHarry Howell Arena (B)
TC-MAB-A19Feb 09 20204:00 PMOrangeville FlyersTony Rose (A)
TC-MAB-A7Feb 26 20206:15 PMOakville Rangers RedJL Grightmire Market Street Arena
TC-MAB-A9Feb 29 202012:00 PMNiagara Falls FlyersCarlisle Community Centre
TC-MAB-A12Mar 02 20206:30 PMHalton Hills ThunderMMSP (Alcott)
TC-MAB-A8Mar 03 20207:30 PMBurlington Eagles BlueJL Grightmire Market Street Arena
TC-MAB-A3Mar 07 20204:25 PMBrampton 45sSouth Fletcher (2)
REP - Minor Atom A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MA-A-C-19Jan 31 20207:30 PMOwen Sound Jr. AttackJMRRC (1 - West)
O-MA-A-C-4Feb 02 20204:30 PMMilton WinterhawksHarry Howell Arena (B)
O-MA-A-C-13Feb 06 20206:30 PMOakville Rangers RedOakville
TC-MAS-A11Feb 18 20206:30 PMHalton Hills ThunderMMSP (D)
TC-MAS-A4Feb 23 20207:00 PMHespeler ShamrocksJL Grightmire Market Street Arena
TC-MAS-A2Feb 29 20204:00 PMCaledon HawksCaledon East (1)
TC-MAS-A6Mar 01 20206:30 PMGuelph GryphonsHarry Howell Arena (B)
TC-MAS-A5Mar 08 20204:30 PMOakville Rangers RedHarry Howell Arena (B)
REP - Minor Atom AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MA-AE1-B-10Jan 29 20207:00 PMWest Niagara Flying Aces Minor AEPeach King (1 - East)
O-MA-AE1-B-1Jan 31 20206:30 PMOakville RangersHarry Howell Arena (B)
TC-MAH-A15Feb 13 20206:30 PMHalton Hills ThunderMMSP (D)
TC-MAH-A20Feb 15 20204:10 PMOakville RangersOakville
TC-MAH-A7Feb 21 20206:30 PMCaledon HawksHarry Howell Arena (B)
TC-MAH-A2Feb 23 20205:35 PMBrampton 45sSouth Fletcher (2)
TC-MAH-A9Feb 28 20206:30 PMGuelph GryphonsHarry Howell Arena (B)
TC-MAH-A8Mar 06 20206:30 PMMilton WinterhawksHarry Howell Arena (B)
REP - Atom AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-A-AA-C-10Jan 28 20206:30 PMGlancaster BombersMorgan (B)
O-A-AA-C-7Feb 01 20201:30 PMBurlington EaglesHarry Howell Arena (B)
O-A-AA-C-19Feb 05 20207:10 PMWest Niagara Flying AcesFleming
TC-AB-A9Feb 10 20206:45 PMGuelph GryphonsWERC (2)
TC-AB-A17Feb 15 20205:00 PMOakville Rangers BlueJoshua Creek (Red)
TC-AB-A1Feb 18 20207:00 PMBurlington EaglesCentral
TC-AB-A5Feb 22 20201:30 PMOrangeville FlyersHarry Howell Arena (B)
TC-AB-A4Feb 29 20201:15 PMMilton WinterhawksCarlisle Community Centre
TC-AB-A6Mar 04 20206:15 PMNiagara Falls FlyersJL Grightmire Market Street Arena
REP - Atom A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TC-AS-B5Feb 01 202011:50 AMCentre Wellington FusionElora
TC-AS-B8Feb 10 20207:30 PMBrampton 45sHarry Howell Arena (B)
TC-AS-B20Feb 20 20207:00 PMOakville Rangers BlueGlen Abbey (Green)
TC-AS-B7Feb 24 20207:30 PMNew Hamburg HuskiesHarry Howell Arena (B)
TC-AS-B9Mar 02 20207:30 PMOakville Rangers RedHarry Howell Arena (B)
TC-AS-B12Mar 05 20206:30 PMHalton Hills ThunderMMSP (Alcott)
REP - Atom AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-A-AE2-B-7Jan 30 20207:30 PMHalton Hills ThunderHarry Howell Arena (B)
O-A-AE2-B-13Jan 31 20207:45 PMHespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
O-A-AE2-B-6Feb 06 20206:30 PMWoolwich WildcatsHarry Howell Arena (B)
TC-AH-B11Feb 10 20207:45 PMHalton Hills ThunderMMSP (Alcott)
TC-AH-B14Feb 15 20204:30 PMHespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
TC-AH-B3Feb 21 20206:30 PMCaledon HawksCaledon East (1)
TC-AH-B8Feb 23 20205:30 PMErin-Hillsburgh DevilsJL Grightmire Market Street Arena
TC-AH-B7Feb 27 20207:30 PMWoolwich WildcatsHarry Howell Arena (B)
TC-AH-B9Mar 05 20207:30 PMOakville RangersHarry Howell Arena (B)
REP - Minor Peewee AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MP-AA-A-9Jan 29 20207:15 PMGuelph GryphonsHarry Howell Arena (B)
O-MP-AA-A-10Feb 05 20207:45 PMBrampton 45sHarry Howell Arena (B)
TC-MPB-B21Feb 08 20203:10 PMOakville Rangers RedSMSC (2)
TC-MPB-B13Feb 12 20207:30 PMHalton Hills ThunderActon (Main)
TC-MPB-B7Feb 19 20207:15 PMCaledon HawksHarry Howell Arena (B)
TC-MPB-B8Feb 26 20207:15 PMWest Niagara Flying AcesHarry Howell Arena (B)
TC-MPB-B9Mar 04 20207:30 PMNiagara Falls FlyersJL Grightmire Market Street Arena
REP - Minor Peewee A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MP-A-A-9Jan 30 20207:00 PMNew Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
TC-MPS-B21Feb 04 20206:30 PMOakville Rangers BlueOakville
TC-MPS-B11Feb 10 20207:30 PMGuelph GryphonsWERC (1)
TC-MPS-B9Feb 18 20207:15 PMCaledon HawksHarry Howell Arena (B)
TC-MPS-B7Feb 25 20207:15 PMNew Hamburg HuskiesHarry Howell Arena (B)
TC-MPS-B13Feb 27 20206:30 PMMilton WinterhawksMSC (D)
TC-MPS-B8Mar 03 20207:15 PMBurlington EaglesHarry Howell Arena (B)
REP - Minor Peewee AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MP-AE1-C-3Feb 01 20204:15 PMWest Niagara Flying Aces Minor AEHarry Howell Arena (B)
O-MP-AE1-C-10Feb 05 20207:10 PMWest Niagara Flying Aces Minor AEPeach King (2 - West)
TC-MPH-B3Feb 15 20205:00 PMCaledon HawksCaledon East (1)
TC-MPH-B7Feb 22 20204:15 PMErin-Hillsburgh DevilsHarry Howell Arena (B)
TC-MPH-B20Feb 23 20204:15 PMWoolwich WildcatsMemorial (McLeod)
TC-MPH-B14Feb 28 20206:30 PMMilton Winterhawks BlueMSC (D)
TC-MPH-B9Feb 29 20204:00 PMOrangeville FlyersCarlisle Community Centre
TC-MPH-B8Mar 07 20204:15 PMHalton Hills ThunderHarry Howell Arena (B)
REP - Peewee AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-P-AA-C-9Feb 01 20205:45 PMNiagara Falls FlyersHarry Howell Arena (B)
O-P-AA-C-15Feb 02 20204:15 PMMilton WinterhawksMSC (D)
TC-PB-B17Feb 18 20207:30 PMMilton WinterhawksMemorial
TC-PB-B5Feb 22 20205:45 PMBurlington Eagles BlueHarry Howell Arena (B)
TC-PB-B22Feb 27 20207:40 PMOakville Rangers RedOakville
TC-PB-B4Feb 29 20205:30 PMHalton Hills ThunderCarlisle Community Centre
TC-PB-B8Mar 03 20207:45 PMGlancaster BombersMorgan (B)
TC-PB-B6Mar 07 20205:45 PMGuelph GryphonsHarry Howell Arena (B)
REP - Peewee A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-P-A-A-12Jan 31 20207:45 PMHalton Hills ThunderMMSP (B)
TC-PS-B22Feb 15 20203:25 PMBrampton 45sSouth Fletcher (2)
TC-PS-B24Feb 21 20207:45 PMHalton Hills ThunderHarry Howell Arena (B)
TC-PS-B3Feb 28 20207:45 PMHespeler ShamrocksHarry Howell Arena (B)
TC-PS-B26Mar 01 20202:45 PMWoolwich WildcatsMemorial (Snyder)
TC-PS-B28Mar 06 20207:45 PMCentre Wellington FusionHarry Howell Arena (B)
REP - Peewee AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-P-AE2-B-2Feb 01 20202:45 PMGlancaster BombersHarry Howell Arena (B)
O-P-AE2-B-4Feb 02 20205:30 PMOwen Sound AE Jr. AttackJL Grightmire Market Street Arena
O-P-AE2-B-13Feb 04 20207:15 PMHalton Hills ThunderMMSP (Alcott)
TC-PH-B2Feb 15 20206:15 PMCaledon HawksCaledon East (1)
TC-PH-B16Feb 20 20207:45 PMHalton Hills ThunderMMSP (Alcott)
TC-PH-B12Feb 22 20202:45 PMCentre Wellington FusionHarry Howell Arena (B)
TC-PH-B11Feb 29 20202:30 PMGlancaster BombersCarlisle Community Centre
TC-PH-B7Mar 01 20205:40 PMErin-Hillsburgh DevilsErin
TC-PH-B10Mar 07 20202:45 PMMilton Winterhawks WhiteHarry Howell Arena (B)
REP - Minor Bantam AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MB-AA-B-11Feb 04 20208:30 PMGarden City Minor FalconsBurgoyne
TC-MBB-B18Feb 15 20205:00 PMGuelph GryphonsWERC (1)
TC-MBB-B10Feb 18 20208:45 PMBurlington Eagles BlueHarry Howell Arena (B)
TC-MBB-B11Feb 25 20208:45 PMBurlington Eagles GoldHarry Howell Arena (B)
TC-MBB-B19Feb 27 20208:15 PMNiagara Falls FlyersGale (4 - Centennial)
TC-MBB-B12Mar 03 20208:45 PMCaledon HawksHarry Howell Arena (B)
TC-MBB-B14Mar 06 20208:00 PMGlancaster BombersMorgan (B)
REP - Minor Bantam A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MB-A-B-2Jan 29 20208:45 PMMilton WinterhawksHarry Howell Arena (B)
O-MB-A-B-10Jan 31 20208:10 PMOakville Rangers RedGlen Abbey (Green)
TC-MBS-B22Feb 10 20207:40 PMMilton WinterhawksMSC (D)
TC-MBS-B2Feb 19 20208:45 PMOrangeville FlyersHarry Howell Arena (B)
TC-MBS-B1Feb 20 20208:45 PMSt. Thomas Jr StarsHarry Howell Arena (B)
TC-MBS-B11Feb 28 20208:00 PMHespeler ShamrocksHespeler (1)
TC-MBS-B9Mar 01 20206:00 PMGuelph GryphonsWERC (1)
TC-MBS-B8Mar 04 20208:45 PMCentre Wellington FusionHarry Howell Arena (B)
REP - Minor Bantam AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MB-AE1-A-5Jan 29 20208:10 PMCentre Wellington FusionElora
O-MB-AE1-A-11Feb 02 20205:45 PMCaledon HawksHarry Howell Arena (B)
TC-MHB-B3Feb 12 20208:10 PMCentre Wellington FusionElora
TC-MHB-B12Feb 17 20208:10 PMOakville RangersGlen Abbey (Green)
TC-MHB-B6Feb 23 20205:45 PMOrangeville FlyersHarry Howell Arena (B)
TC-MHB-B8Feb 25 20207:45 PMHalton Hills ThunderMMSP (D)
TC-MHB-B5Mar 01 20207:45 PMOakville RangersHarry Howell Arena (B)
TC-MHB-B4Mar 08 20205:45 PMHalton Hills ThunderHarry Howell Arena (B)
REP - Bantam A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-B-A-A-2Jan 30 20208:45 PMOakville Rangers BlueHarry Howell Arena (B)
TC-BS-B5Feb 02 20207:00 PMCentre Wellington FusionJL Grightmire Market Street Arena
TC-BS-B8Feb 10 20208:45 PMGuelph GryphonsWERC (1)
TC-BS-B12Feb 16 20206:30 PMOrangeville FlyersTony Rose (A)
TC-BS-B23Feb 22 20205:30 PMOwen Sound Jr. AttackJL Grightmire Market Street Arena
TC-BS-B4Feb 26 20208:45 PMSt. Thomas Jr StarsHarry Howell Arena (B)
TC-BS-B24Mar 02 20207:20 PMOakville Rangers BlueRiver Oaks (A)
REP - Minor Midget AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-MM-AA-A-5Feb 02 20207:30 PMOakville Rangers RedHarry Howell Arena (B)
O-MM-AA-A-9Feb 03 20208:45 PMHalton Hills ThunderActon (Main)
REP - Midget AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-M-AA-C-7Jan 30 20208:45 PMHalton Hills ThunderActon (B)
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Flamborough-Dundas Minor Hockey on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from fdmha.com on Wednesday, January 29, 2020 at 12:32 AM