Harry Howell Arena (B), Venues (Flamborough-Dundas Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
REP
Novice AA
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Atom A
L (1-5)
2:30 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[AS146]
REP
Minor Bantam AE
T (2-2)
3:45 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[MBH109]
REP
Minor Atom A
W (7-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[MAS115]
REP
Minor Atom AA
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee AA
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Novice A
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom A
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Atom AA
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Bantam AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Midget AA
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Peewee AE
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom AE
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee A
L (2-3)
7:15 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[MPS115]
REP
Minor Bantam AE
L (2-4)
8:45 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks Blue
[MBH119]
REP
Atom AA
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Bantam AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee A
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee AA
L (1-5)
7:45 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MPB120]
REP
Minor Bantam AE
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Midget AA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Atom AE
L (1-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks Blue
[AH117]
REP
Bantam A
L (0-2)
8:45 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[BS184]
REP
Minor Peewee AA
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
SELECT - PRACTICE
REP
Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom AE
T (4-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[MAH108]
REP
Peewee AE
L (1-2)
7:45 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[PH199]
REP
Minor Midget AA
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Novice A
11:00 AM-12:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Bantam A
12:15 PM-1:45 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Bantam AA
1:45 PM-3:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Midget AA
3:15 PM-4:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Atom AE
L (2-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[AH221]
REP
Atom AA
L (2-3)
5:45 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[AB125]
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
REP
Atom AA
8:30 AM-10:00 AM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Novice Select
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
SELECT - PRACTICE
FHA
Atom Select White
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
SELECT - PRACTICE
FHA
PeeWee Select White
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
SELECT - PRACTICE
FHA
PeeWee Select Blue
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
SELECT - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom A
T (3-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[MAS130]
REP
Peewee AA
6:45 PM-8:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Bantam A
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Novice AA
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee A
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Atom A
L (1-4)
7:15 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[AS131]
REP
Peewee A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Midget AA
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Bantam A
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Midget AA
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Atom A
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Bantam AE
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom AA
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Peewee AA
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Bantam A
W (6-4)
8:45 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[MBS136]
REP
Novice A
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Novice AA
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Atom A
L (1-4)
7:15 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[AS116]
REP
Peewee AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
DMHA
Midget Select
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Tryout
REP
Minor Midget AA
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom AE
L (0-9)
6:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[MAH114]
REP
Peewee A
W (2-1)
7:45 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks Blue
[PS139]
REP
Bantam A
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom A
8:00 AM-9:15 AM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Peewee A
9:15 AM-10:30 AM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom AE
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee A
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Atom AA
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom AA
W (3-1)
1:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[MAB140]
REP
Peewee AE
W (7-4)
2:45 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks Blue
[PH134]
REP
Minor Peewee AE
L (2-4)
4:15 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks Blue
[MPH133]
REP
Peewee AA
T (2-2)
5:45 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[PB142]
FHA
ATO
Sudbury & Colts
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Shared Practice
06070809101112
REP
Peewee AA
8:30 AM-10:00 AM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee AE
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Atom AE
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee A
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Atom AA
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom A
L (2-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[MAS145]
REP
Minor Bantam AA
W (3-1)
7:45 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[MBB134]
REP
Peewee AA
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Atom AA
T (2-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[AB139]
REP
Midget AA
L (1-5)
8:45 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[MB174]
REP
Atom AE
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom AE
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom AA
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee A
L (5-7)
7:15 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[MPS141]
REP
Minor Bantam AA
W (7-3)
8:45 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[MBB149]
REP
Minor Bantam AE
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee A
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Atom A
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee AA
L (0-3)
7:15 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[MPB105]
REP
Minor Bantam A
W (4-3)
8:45 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[MBS151]
REP
Minor Bantam AA
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
FHA
BAN
FHA 2 - New Jersey
(2-7)
6:30 PM
vs. DMHA - BAN - DMHA 5 - Bruins
REP
Atom AE
W (3-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[AH143]
REP
Bantam A
L (3-4)
8:45 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[BS145]
REP
Minor Peewee AA
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Atom AA
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Peewee A
W (5-4)
7:45 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[PS155]
REP
Bantam A
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Novice AA
8:00 AM-9:15 AM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Novice A
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Atom AE
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Bantam A
11:15 AM-12:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom AA
T (5-5)
12:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[MAB155]
REP
Atom AA
W (7-5)
1:30 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[AB153]
REP
Atom A
W (2-1)
2:45 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[AS161]
REP
Minor Peewee AE
W (4-3)
4:15 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[MPH146]
REP
Bantam A
W (4-2)
5:45 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[BS132]
FHA
ATO
Colts
(3-5)
7:30 PM
vs. FHA - ATO - Sudbury
13141516171819
REP
Peewee A
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Bantam A
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Peewee AA
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee A
L (2-3)
7:15 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[MPS154]
REP
Minor Bantam AA
L (1-3)
8:45 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[MBB164]
REP
Atom A
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee A
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Bantam AE
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Peewee AA
W (4-0)
7:15 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[PB247]
REP
Minor Bantam A
L (0-7)
8:45 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[MBS166]
REP
Peewee AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
DMHA
BAN
DMHA 6 - Knights
(7-3)
6:30 PM
vs. FHA - BAN - FHA 3 - Washington
REP
Atom AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Peewee AA
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Midget AA
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Atom AA
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom AE
L (0-9)
6:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[MAH144]
REP
Peewee A
T (3-3)
7:45 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
[PS107]
REP
Minor Bantam AE
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Novice A
8:00 AM-9:15 AM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Novice AA
9:15 AM-10:45 AM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Peewee A
10:45 AM-12:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom AA
W (3-0)
12:15 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[MAB170]
REP
Atom AA
L (2-6)
1:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[AB167]
REP
Peewee AE
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom AE
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Midget AA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
FHA
ATO
Sudbury
(3-1)
7:30 PM
vs. FHA - ATO - Bulldogs
20212223242526
FHA
PeeWee Select White
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
SELECT - PRACTICE
FHA
PeeWee Select Blue
T (3-3)
9:30 AM
vs. Milton
FHA
Atom Select White
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
SELECT - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee AA
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Peewee AA
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom AE
4:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[MAH120]
REP
Midget AA
L (0-3)
5:45 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[MB109]
REP
Minor Midget AA
L (0-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[MMB123]
REP
Novice A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Peewee A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Atom A
L (3-7)
7:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[AS176]
REP
Midget AA
T (2-2)
8:45 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[MB123]
REP
Peewee AE
4:15 PM-5:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Novice AA
5:15 PM
vs. Burlington
REP
Minor Bantam AE
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee AE
L (1-5)
7:15 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[MPH159]
REP
Minor Bantam AA
W (4-1)
8:45 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[MBB179]
REP
Peewee A
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee AE
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee AA
W (4-3)
6:15 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[MPB180]
REP
Peewee AA
L (0-5)
7:45 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[PB202]
REP
Bantam A
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Bantam AA
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
DMHA
BAN
DMHA 6 - Knights & DMHA 5 - Bruins
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Atom AE
7:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[AH169]
REP
Bantam A
8:45 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[BS158]
REP
Atom AA
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom AE
6:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MAH132]
REP
Peewee A
7:45 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[PS187]
REP
Midget AA
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Other Ice Use
8:00 AM-9:15 AM
Referee Clinic
DMHA
TYK
DMHA 5 - Oilers & DMHA 6 - Leafs
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
HL - PRACTICE
DMHA
NOV
DMHA 5 - Oilers & DMHA 6 - Jets
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Shared Practice
FHA
ATO
Bulldogs
11:15 AM
vs. FHA - ATO - Colts
REP
Minor Atom AA
12:15 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[MAB185]
REP
Atom AA
1:30 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[AB181]
REP
Peewee AE
2:45 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[PH173]
REP
Minor Peewee AE
4:15 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[MPH172]
REP
Peewee AA
5:45 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[PB187]
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
DMHA
TYK
DMHA 5 - Oilers & DMHA 6 - Leafs
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
HL - PRACTICE
REP
Novice AA
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Bantam A
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Atom A
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
FHA
NOV
FHA 3 - Wolves
3:30 PM
vs. DMHA - NOV - DMHA 6 - Jets
REP
Minor Atom AE
4:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[MAH138]
REP
Atom AA
5:45 PM-7:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Peewee AA
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Bantam AA
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Peewee A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Peewee AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Atom A
7:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[AS191]
REP
Minor Midget AA
8:45 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[MMB260]
REP
Minor Atom A
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Atom AE
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Novice A
6:15 PM
vs. Milton
REP
Minor Peewee A
7:15 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MPS180]
REP
Minor Bantam AA
8:45 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
[MBB194]
REP
Novice A
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Atom AA
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom AA
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee AE
7:15 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[MPH120]
REP
Minor Bantam A
8:45 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[MBS196]
REP
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Bantam A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Bantam AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Bantam AA
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Bantam A
8:45 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[BS171]
REP
Minor Peewee AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Atom A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom AE
6:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[MAH126]
REP
Peewee A
7:45 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[PS203]
REP
Bantam A
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Novice A
8:30 AM-9:45 AM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Novice AA
9:45 AM-11:15 AM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Atom A
11:15 AM-12:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Atom AA
12:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[AB195]
REP
Minor Bantam AE
1:45 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[MBH199]
REP
Minor Bantam AA
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Bantam A
4:45 PM-6:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Midget AA
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
FHA
ATO
Bulldogs
7:30 PM
vs. FHA - ATO - Petes
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
FHA
PeeWee Select White
8:30 AM-10:00 AM
SELECT - PRACTICE
FHA
PeeWee Select Blue
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
SELECT - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Bantam AA
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Peewee A
3:45 PM-4:45 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Bantam AE
4:45 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
[MBH169]
REP
Minor Atom A
6:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[MAS190]
REP
Minor Midget AA
7:45 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[MMB162]
REP
Peewee AA
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Novice AA
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Atom A
7:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[AS236]
REP
Midget AA
8:45 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[MB151]
REP
Minor Peewee AA
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee AE
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Midget AA
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee A
7:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[MPS193]
REP
Minor Bantam AA
8:45 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[MBB209]
REP
Atom AA
1:30 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[AB209]
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Flamborough-Dundas Minor Hockey on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Harry Howell Arena (B)
, Waterdown,   
  • Current Season

    27 - 39 - 11
  • All-Time

    27 - 39 - 11
Printed from fdmha.com on Thursday, October 24, 2019 at 12:09 AM