JL Grightmire Market Street Arena, Venues (Flamborough-Dundas Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
REP
Minor Atom AE
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Atom AE
9:30 AM-11:00 AM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Novice Select
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
SELECT - PRACTICE
FHA
PeeWee Select Blue
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
SELECT - PRACTICE
FHA
PeeWee Select White
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
SELECT - PRACTICE
FHA
Atom Select White
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
SELECT - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Bantam AA
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Peewee AA
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Bantam A
L (1-2)
7:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[MBS211]
REP
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Atom A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Other Ice Use
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
DMHA HL - EVALUATIONS (IP 4,5 Division)
Other Ice Use
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
DMHA HL - EVALUATIONS (IP 6 Division)
Other Ice Use
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
DMHA HL - EVALUATIONS (Min Noivce/Novice Division)
Other Ice Use
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
DMHA HL - EVALUATIONS (Atom Division)
Other Ice Use
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
DMHA HL - EVALUATIONS (Atom Division)
Other Ice Use
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
DMHA HL - EVALUATIONS (Peewee Division)
Other Ice Use
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
DMHA HL - EVALUATIONS (Bantam Division)
Other Ice Use
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
DMHA HL - EVALUATIONS (Bantam Division)
Other Ice Use
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
DMHA HL - EVALUATIONS (Midget Division)
Other Ice Use
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
DMHA HL - EVALUATIONS (Midget Division)
REP
Peewee AE
L (1-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[PH121]
REP
Peewee AA
L (0-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[PB127]
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
Other Ice Use
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
DMHA HL - EVALUATIONS (Minor Novice Division)
Other Ice Use
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
DMHA HL - EVALUATIONS (Novice Division)
Other Ice Use
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
DMHA HL - EVALUATIONS (Atom Division)
Other Ice Use
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
DMHA HL - EVALUATIONS (Atom Division)
Other Ice Use
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
DMHA HL - EVALUATIONS (Bantam Division)
Other Ice Use
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
DMHA HL - EVALUATIONS (Bantam Division)
Other Ice Use
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
DMHA HL - EVALUATIONS (Peewee Division)
Other Ice Use
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
DMHA HL - EVALUATIONS (Midget Division)
Other Ice Use
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
DMHA HL - EVALUATIONS (Midget Division)
REP
Atom A
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:45 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Peewee AA
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[PB112]
REP
Minor Bantam AA
T (3-3)
8:15 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MBB119]
REP
Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom AA
W (5-0)
6:15 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MAB125]
REP
Minor Peewee A
L (2-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[MPS128]
Other Ice Use
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
DMHA UPPER HL DEVELOPMENT
REP
Atom AA
L (0-4)
6:15 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[AB111]
REP
Minor Peewee AA
T (3-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[MPB135]
Other Ice Use
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
DMHA LOWER HL DEVELOPMENT
REP
Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Bantam AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Peewee AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
DMHA
IP
Team - IP 6
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
HL - DEVELOPMENT
DMHA
IP
Team - IP 4,5
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
HL - DEVELOPMENT
DMHA
TYK
DMHA 5 - Oilers & DMHA 6 - Leafs
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
HL - PRACTICE
DMHA
NOV
DMHA 5 - Oilers & DMHA 6 - Jets
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
DMHA
ATO
Stars & Oilers
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
DMHA
ATO
Jets & Kings
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
DMHA
PW
DMHA 5 - Oilers & DMHA 6 - Flames
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
FHA
BAN
FHA 2 - New Jersey & FHA 3 - Washington
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
DMHA
BAN
DMHA 6 - Knights & DMHA 4 - Oilers
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Minor Bantam A
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Midget AA
T (2-2)
5:30 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[MMB240]
REP
Bantam A
L (1-3)
7:15 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[BS249]
06070809101112
DMHA
IP
Team - IP 4,5
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
HL - DEVELOPMENT
DMHA
IP
Team - IP 6
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
HL - DEVELOPMENT
DMHA
TYK
DMHA 5 - Oilers & DMHA 6 - Leafs
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
HL - PRACTICE
FHA
NOV
FHA 4 - Bulldogs
10:00 AM
vs. DMHA - NOV - DMHA 5 - Oilers
DMHA
ATO
Oilers
11:00 AM
vs. DMHA - ATO - Jets
DMHA
ATO
Kings
12:00 PM
vs. DMHA - ATO - Stars
DMHA
PW
DMHA 5 - Oilers & DMHA 6 - Flames
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
FHA
BAN
FHA 3 - Washington & FHA 1 - Tampa Bay
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
FHA
BAN
FHA 2 - New Jersey & DMHA 5 - Bruins
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
DMHA
MID
Flames
5:30 PM
vs. DMHA - MID - Knights
DMHA
MID
Bruins
6:30 PM
vs. DMHA - MID - Leafs
DMHA
MID
Oilers
7:30 PM
vs. DMHA - MID - Jets
REP
Minor Peewee AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Novice AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
DMHA
MID
Oilers
8:00 PM
vs. DMHA - MID - Bruins
DMHA
MID
Flames
9:00 PM
vs. DMHA - MID - Jets
REP
Minor Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
SELECT - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom A
T (3-3)
6:15 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[MAS265]
REP
Peewee AA
T (3-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
[PB172]
Other Ice Use
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
DMHA UPPER HL DEVELOPMENT
REP
Minor Atom AA
W (5-2)
6:15 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[MAB260]
REP
Peewee A
W (9-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
[PS171]
Other Ice Use
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
DMHA LOWER HL DEVELOPMENT
DMHA
MID
Knights
6:00 PM
vs. DMHA - MID - Leafs
DMHA
MID
Leafs
5:00 PM
vs. DMHA - MID - Flames
DMHA
MID
Knights
6:00 PM
vs. DMHA - MID - Oilers
DMHA
Peewee Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
SELECT - PRACTICE
DMHA
IP
Team - IP 6
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
HL - DEVELOPMENT
DMHA
IP
Team - IP 4,5
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
HL - DEVELOPMENT
DMHA
TYK
DMHA 5 - Oilers & DMHA 6 - Leafs
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
HL - PRACTICE
DMHA
NOV
DMHA 5 - Oilers & DMHA 6 - Jets
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
DMHA
ATO
Jets & Stars
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
DMHA
ATO
Kings & Oilers
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
DMHA
PW
DMHA 6 - Flames
(2-4)
1:00 PM
vs. FHA - PW - FHA 3 - Nashville
DMHA
BAN
DMHA 4 - Oilers & DMHA 6 - Knights
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
FHA
BAN
FHA 3 - Washington & DMHA 5 - Bruins
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Peewee A
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Bantam AE
L (1-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[MBH189]
REP
Minor Midget AA
T (3-3)
7:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[MMB136]
13141516171819
REP
Minor Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom A
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Midget AA
L (1-5)
7:15 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[MMB201]
Other Ice Use
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
DMHA UPPER HL DEVELOPMENT
REP
Minor Atom AA
W (3-0)
6:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[MAB245]
REP
Minor Peewee AA
W (4-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[MPB165]
Other Ice Use
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
DMHA LOWER HL DEVELOPMENT
DMHA
MID
Jets
6:00 PM
vs. DMHA - MID - Bruins
REP
Minor Peewee AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
DMHA
MID
Knights
6:00 PM
vs. DMHA - MID - Jets
DMHA
Atom Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
SELECT - PRACTICE
DMHA
IP
Team - IP 6
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
HL - DEVELOPMENT
DMHA
IP
Team - IP 4,5
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
HL - DEVELOPMENT
DMHA
TYK
DMHA 5 - Oilers & DMHA 6 - Leafs
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
HL - PRACTICE
DMHA
NOV
DMHA 5 - Oilers & DMHA 6 - Jets
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
DMHA
ATO
Kings
11:00 AM
vs. DMHA - ATO - Jets
DMHA
ATO
Stars
12:00 PM
vs. DMHA - ATO - Oilers
DMHA
PW
DMHA 5 - Oilers & DMHA 6 - Flames
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
DMHA
BAN
DMHA 4 - Oilers & DMHA 5 - Bruins
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
DMHA
BAN
DMHA 6 - Knights & FHA 1 - Tampa Bay
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Minor Peewee AE
L (1-7)
4:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
[MPH185]
REP
Minor Peewee A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Midget AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
DMHA
MID
Bruins
8:00 PM
vs. DMHA - MID - Flames
20212223242526
DMHA
IP
Team - IP 4,5
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
HL - DEVELOPMENT
DMHA
IP
Team - IP 6
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
HL - DEVELOPMENT
DMHA
TYK
DMHA 5 - Oilers & DMHA 6 - Leafs
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
HL - PRACTICE
DMHA
NOV
DMHA 6 - Jets
10:00 AM
vs. DMHA - NOV - DMHA 5 - Oilers
DMHA
ATO
Kings
11:00 AM
vs. DMHA - ATO - Oilers
DMHA
ATO
Stars
12:00 PM
vs. DMHA - ATO - Jets
DMHA
PW
DMHA 5 - Oilers
1:00 PM
vs. DMHA - PW - DMHA 6 - Flames
DMHA
BAN
DMHA 6 - Knights
(7-0)
3:30 PM
vs. FHA - BAN - FHA 1 - Tampa Bay
DMHA
BAN
DMHA 4 - Oilers & DMHA 5 - Bruins
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Minor Bantam AE
L (1-5)
5:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[MBH149]
REP
Atom A
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
DMHA
MID
Flames
8:00 PM
vs. DMHA - MID - Oilers
DMHA
MID
Jets
9:00 PM
vs. DMHA - MID - Leafs
REP
Peewee AA
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Atom A
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee A
L (1-7)
7:30 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[MPS167]
Other Ice Use
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
DMHA UPPER HL DEVELOPMENT
REP
Minor Peewee A
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Bantam A
T (3-3)
7:15 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[MBS181]
Other Ice Use
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
DMHA LOWER HL DEVELOPMENT
DMHA
MID
Bruins
6:00 PM
vs. DMHA - MID - Leafs
REP
Peewee AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
DMHA
MID
Jets
6:00 PM
vs. DMHA - MID - Oilers
DMHA
Peewee Select
7:00 PM
vs. FHA - Peewee Select (Blue)
FHA
PeeWee Select Blue
7:00 PM
vs. DMHA - Peewee Select
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
DMHA
BAN
DMHA 4 - Oilers
3:30 PM
vs. FHA - BAN - FHA 2 - New Jersey
DMHA
BAN
DMHA 5 - Bruins
4:30 PM
vs. DMHA - BAN - DMHA 6 - Knights
REP
Minor Atom A
5:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[MAS160]
REP
Minor Bantam AE
6:45 PM
vs. Glancaster Bombers
[MBH159]
REP
Minor Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Bantam AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
DMHA
MID
Jets
8:00 PM
vs. DMHA - MID - Flames
DMHA
MID
Leafs
9:00 PM
vs. DMHA - MID - Knights
REP
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom AE
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Peewee AE
7:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[PH147]
Other Ice Use
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
DMHA UPPER HL DEVELOPMENT
REP
Minor Atom A
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee AA
7:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
[MPB195]
Other Ice Use
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
DMHA LOWER HL DEVELOPMENT
DMHA
MID
Oilers
6:00 PM
vs. DMHA - MID - Knights
REP
Minor Bantam AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
DMHA
MID
Bruins
6:00 PM
vs. DMHA - MID - Jets
DMHA
IP
Team - IP 6
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
HL - DEVELOPMENT
DMHA
IP
Team - IP 4,5
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
HL - DEVELOPMENT
DMHA
TYK
DMHA 5 - Oilers & DMHA 6 - Leafs
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
HL - PRACTICE
DMHA
NOV
DMHA 5 - Oilers & DMHA 6 - Jets
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
DMHA
ATO
Kings & Jets
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
DMHA
ATO
Oilers & Stars
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
DMHA
PW
DMHA 5 - Oilers & DMHA 6 - Flames
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
DMHA
BAN
DMHA 6 - Knights
2:00 PM
vs. DMHA - BAN - DMHA 4 - Oilers
FHA
BAN
FHA 1 - Tampa Bay
3:00 PM
vs. DMHA - BAN - DMHA 5 - Bruins
REP
Minor Novice Select
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
SELECT - PRACTICE
REP
Novice AA
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom AE
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Bantam A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
DMHA
IP
Team - IP 4,5
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
HL - DEVELOPMENT
DMHA
IP
Team - IP 6
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
HL - DEVELOPMENT
DMHA
TYK
DMHA 5 - Oilers & DMHA 6 - Leafs
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
HL - PRACTICE
FHA
NOV
FHA 2 - Spirit
10:00 AM
vs. DMHA - NOV - DMHA 5 - Oilers
DMHA
ATO
Jets
11:00 AM
vs. DMHA - ATO - Kings
DMHA
ATO
Oilers
12:00 PM
vs. DMHA - ATO - Stars
DMHA
Peewee Select
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
SELECT - PRACTICE
FHA
BAN
FHA 2 - New Jersey
3:30 PM
vs. DMHA - BAN - DMHA 6 - Knights
FHA
BAN
FHA 3 - Washington
4:30 PM
vs. DMHA - BAN - DMHA 4 - Oilers
REP
Atom A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Peewee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
DMHA
MID
Flames
8:00 PM
vs. DMHA - MID - Bruins
DMHA
MID
Oilers
9:00 PM
vs. DMHA - MID - Leafs
REP
Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Bantam A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Peewee A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Midget AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Other Ice Use
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
DMHA UPPER HL DEVELOPMENT
REP
Peewee AA
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
REP
Minor Bantam AA
7:30 PM
vs. REP - Minor Bantam A
REP
Minor Bantam A
7:30 PM
vs. REP - Minor Bantam AA
Other Ice Use
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
DMHA LOWER HL DEVELOPMENT
DMHA
MID
Leafs
6:00 PM
vs. DMHA - MID - Jets
REP
Minor Bantam AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
DMHA
MID
Knights
6:00 PM
vs. DMHA - MID - Bruins
DMHA
Bantam Select
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
SELECT - PRACTICE
DMHA
IP
Team - IP 6
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
HL - DEVELOPMENT
DMHA
IP
Team - IP 4,5
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
HL - DEVELOPMENT
DMHA
TYK
DMHA 5 - Oilers & DMHA 6 - Leafs
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
HL - PRACTICE
DMHA
NOV
DMHA 5 - Oilers & DMHA 6 - Jets
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
DMHA
ATO
Oilers & Kings
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
DMHA
ATO
Stars & Jets
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
DMHA
PW
DMHA 5 - Oilers & DMHA 6 - Flames
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
FHA
BAN
FHA 3 - Washington
2:00 PM
vs. FHA - BAN - FHA 2 - New Jersey
DMHA
BAN
DMHA 4 - Oilers
3:00 PM
vs. DMHA - BAN - DMHA 5 - Bruins
REP
Peewee AA
4:00 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[PB217]
REP
Minor Atom AA
5:30 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[MAB215]
REP
Midget AA
6:45 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[MB136]
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Flamborough-Dundas Minor Hockey on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
JL Grightmire Market Street Arena
, Dundas,   
  • Current Season

    9 - 16 - 8
  • All-Time

    9 - 16 - 8
Printed from fdmha.com on Thursday, October 24, 2019 at 1:26 AM